Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Perth Swan Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 1 - Sat 12 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
LesmurdievMt Lawley
Venue: Ray Owen ReserveMatch ID: 3230063
Umpires: Umpire1: Abrar Hussain  
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams, Chris
Doyle, Ryan
Lowe, Sebastian
Canciglia, Daniel
Yaksich, Daniel (c)
Newbold, Ryan
Hilleard, Matthew
Guthrie, Lachlan
Cave, Daniel
Warden, Joshua
Shoesmith, Jimmy
 
Vincent, Paul A
McCulloch, Cameron J
Coso, Mark
Washbourne, David G (c)
Henderson, Nicholas
Wilkinson, Patrick L
Wemyss, Nathaniel M
Wilson, Victor
Chhetri, Milan
Shah, Humbal
Beattie, Andrew (+)
Cooper, Leon
Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 East (Sat)
Round 1 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
Mt Lawley Inglewood GreenvMt Lawley Inglewood White
Venue: Wordsworth Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3348282
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Keys, Samuel
Eliot, Dominic
Giumelli, Lachlan
Murdoch, Matthew (c)
Chillemi, Jack
Lailey, Josh
Nillsen, Rhys
Shaw, Thomas
Faraone, Adrian
 
Coach:  Murdoch, Phillip
Scorer:  Lailey, Damian
 
Williams, Ludo (c)
Holland, Riley
Jones, Edward
Pearson, Henry
Charsley, Lukas
Radford, Darcy
Rybarczyk, Sam
gambitta, james
Chambers, Mason
king, silas
Townsend, Mani
 
Coach:  Giorgio, Joseph
Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 East (Sat)
Round 1 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
Mt Lawley Inglewood GreenvMt Lawley Inglewood White
Venue: Wordsworth Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3348282
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Keys, Samuel
Eliot, Dominic
Giumelli, Lachlan
Murdoch, Matthew (c)
Chillemi, Jack
Lailey, Josh
Nillsen, Rhys
Shaw, Thomas
Faraone, Adrian
 
Coach:  Murdoch, Phillip
Scorer:  Lailey, Damian
 
Williams, Ludo (c)
Holland, Riley
Jones, Edward
Pearson, Henry
Charsley, Lukas
Radford, Darcy
Rybarczyk, Sam
gambitta, james
Chambers, Mason
king, silas
Townsend, Mani
 
Coach:  Giorgio, Joseph
Perth Swan Cricket Association - 5th Grade
Round 1 - Sat 12 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
LeedervillevMt Lawley
Venue: Britannia Reserve (North)Match ID: 3231128
Umpires: Umpire1: Reece Turner  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anandagoda, Pubudu
Doole, Rishard A
Fasolo, Carl
Barker, Blair
Gillespie, Damon B
Ricks, Jake
Turner, Kye
Blunden, Nick
Reed-Lombardo, Griffin (+)
Pachta, Robert A (c)
French, Nathan
Williams, Darryn L
Hobbs, Nathan P
 
Smiley, Eamonn A
Browne, Damien C
Veitch, Phillip (c)
Tones, David A
Tzoganos, Tuck
Collins, John (+)
Carroll, Todd A
Watson, Angus M
Kraan, Josh
Baitup, Will
Hughes, Callum
Saunderson, Rhyno
Perth Swan Cricket Association - 6th Grade
Round 1 - Sat 12 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Swan ViewvMt Lawley
Venue: Brown Park (Brown Park - Oval #2)Match ID: 3231241
Umpires: Umpire1: Evan Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Beardall, Scott
Simcock, Simon (c)
Cox, Josh
Pearsall, Tom
Henderson, Darrell
Kurian, Jacob
Comley, Tait
Tadiwala, Deric
Garlick, Jaidyn
Everest, Nidhin (+)
Poulose, Thomas
 
Butler, Matthew (+)
Scott, Paul
Cicirello, Ross A
Perrella, Matthew
Daderker, Mohammed-Ali (c)
Bayer, Kane A
Middleton, Darcy
Kunnath, Cherian
Hamer, Robin M
Arbi, Zeyn
Watson, Thomas
Khan, Changez
Parker, Ubayd
Perth Swan Cricket Association - D Grade One Day
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
BullsbrookvMt Lawley
Venue: Pickett ParkMatch ID: 3239087
Umpires: Umpire1: Abrar Prottoy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 East
Round 1 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
Mt Lawley-Inglewood GreenvMt Lawley-Inglewood White
Venue: Hamer Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3344458
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hawkins, Taj E
Metcalf, Julian
Shackles, Tom
Enman, Jarvis K
Linn, Thomas
McLean, Callum
Hale, Angus
Gannon, Patrick M
Chambers, Hudson
Harvey, Tyler
Hart, Sameer (c)
 
Coach:  Hart, Richard
Scorer:  Hart, Richard
 
Demarte, Frankie (c)
Nillsen, Luke
Spanjich, Jeremy
Addy, Tengis
Arnold, Blake T
Murdoch, Jaxon P
Gangemi, Zach
Nguyen, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Demarte, Dom
Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 East
Round 1 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
Mt Lawley-Inglewood GreenvMt Lawley-Inglewood White
Venue: Hamer Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3344458
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hawkins, Taj E
Metcalf, Julian
Shackles, Tom
Enman, Jarvis K
Linn, Thomas
McLean, Callum
Hale, Angus
Gannon, Patrick M
Chambers, Hudson
Harvey, Tyler
Hart, Sameer (c)
 
Coach:  Hart, Richard
Scorer:  Hart, Richard
 
Demarte, Frankie (c)
Nillsen, Luke
Spanjich, Jeremy
Addy, Tengis
Arnold, Blake T
Murdoch, Jaxon P
Gangemi, Zach
Nguyen, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Demarte, Dom
Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 East
Round 1 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
Mt Lawley-Inglewood BluevNoranda
Venue: Wordsworth Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3344459
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dedman Nielsen, Moran R (c)
Allinson, Harry
Makhdoom, Kamil
Birt, Samson
Brescacin, Archie
Minchin, Michael
Turner, Ethan
McDonald, Charlie
Palmero, Luca
Hampson, Charlie
Jamieson, Oliver
Borck, Nicholas
 
Coach:  Wilson, Victor
 
Team not available
Perth Swan Cricket Association - F Grade One Day
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (12:30PM)
Mt LawleyvAscot
Venue: Hamer Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3315824
Umpires: Umpire1: Soumava Boral  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 East
Round 1 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
Mt Lawley- InglewoodvLeederville
Venue: Hamer Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3344569
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Singleton, Will (c)
Bossong, Owen
Hannaway, Aodhan F
Smith, Alexander
Gambitta, Michael
Barrett, Julian
De Carolis, Luca
Howe, Jack
Sipthorpe, Ryan
Puttagunta, Srithan
Makhdoom, Kamil
 
Coach:  Singleton, Craig
Scorer:  Singleton, Craig
 
Adriansz, Spencer A
Bansal, Ankur
Crogan, Charlie
Day, Nicholas
de Beer, Chanro
Kettle, Peter
Lustig, Hugo
Norman, William
O'Reilly, Fallon
Pretl, Wilson
Zaccagnini, Noah
 
Coach:  Boules, Dion G
Team Manager:  Day, Melanie
Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 East
Round 1 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
CoolbiniavMt Lawley-Inglewood
Venue: Coolbinia Oval 1Match ID: 3344113
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gow, Angus (+)
Parvez, Awais
Cilemanoff, Stefan
Herbert, Ryan
Chopra, Ishant
Yiannakis, Alexio (c) (+)
Hampson, Bailey
Smedley, Will
Broun, Ean
 
Coach:  Yiannakis, Ian
Team Manager:  Herbert, Clare
 
Sanfilippo, Antonio (c)
Enman, Ollie I
McLean, Samuel
Hawkins, Darshan
Parker, Ubayd
Parker, Uzair
Bowden-Jones, Nicholas
Cockburn, Isaac
Krishnanand, Midhun
Goldswain, Jasper
Dhillon, Arman
Langer, Darcy
Richards, Ethan
 
Coach:  Carroll, Todd A
Scorer:  Bowden-Jones, Angelina