Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2nd Grade 14 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Mt Lawley
6/218(cc) M Coso 72 PL Wilkinson 60 DG Washbourne 32*  
def AusInd
140 T Patel 40  M Perrella 3/22 M Chhetri 3/42 M Coso 2/14 CJ McCulloch 2/23
Hamer Park (Oval 1) 
5th Grade 14 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
University
9/243(cc) H Williams 49 A Kovalevs 48 J Holland 42* C Boulay 35 C McNab 27  P Veitch 4/37 S Clausen 2/33
def Mt Lawley
120 P Veitch 32  C McNab 3/14 I Groves 3/22 D Barnes 3/27
Menzies Park 
6th Grade 14 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Mt Lawley
137 AM Watson 57  DR Atchison 5/30 J- Griffin 4/35
def by Ascot Cricket Club
6/140 J- Griffin 28 BM Whelpdale 28 MS Whelpdale 26  AN Dave 2/25
Hamer Park (Oval 2) 
D Grade One Day 19 14 Mar 20 Mt Lawley
6/128(cc) D Henderson 39* TI Stuckey 29*  DE Nelson 3/15 MD Hendriks 2/23
def by Carlisle
6/180(cc) DA Kirchner 63 D Rickard 38* R Smith 34  TI Stuckey 3/32
Wordsworth Reserve (Oval 1) 
F Grade One Day 19 14 Mar 20 BYE
Mt Lawley
 
Under 12 East 16 14 Mar 20 Mt Lawley-Inglewood White
37  J Hughson 3/7
def by Coolbinia Red
8/110(cc)  Z Gangemi 2/10
Hamer Park (Oval 1) 
Under 12 East 16 14 Mar 20 Mt Lawley-Inglewood Blue
6/30  
def by Mt Lawley-Inglewood Green
6/149(cc) T Shackles 35*  MR Dedman Nielsen 3/10
Wordsworth Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 10 East (Sat) 16 14 Mar 20 Leederville Red
7/144(cc)  M Murdoch 2/9
def Mt Lawley Inglewood Green
13/132(cc)  T Kerwin 6/16 J Clocherty 2/14
Britannia Reserve (Grass North) 
Under 10 East (Sat) 16 14 Mar 20 Mt Lawley Inglewood White
11/95(cc)  c JOHN 2/7 F Jordan 2/8 B Goddard-Robinson 2/11 D Pustkuchen 2/13
def by Morley Bayswater
6/170(cc)  
Wordsworth Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 13 East 14 7 Mar 20 Mt Lawley- Inglewood
123 W Singleton 37  R Candy 2/7
def by Coolbinia
6/217(cc) L Conte 92* R Candy 26*  O Bossong 2/14
Hamer Park (Oval 2) 
Under 14 East 15 14 Mar 20 Mt Lawley-Inglewood
114 E Richards 30* S McLean 25  J Diletti 3/2 R Pryce 3/28 (inc hat-trick)
def by Leederville Gold
9/150(cc) A Robinson 46  U Parker 2/0
Hamer Park (Oval 2)