Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18 Mt Lawley-Inglewood
8/170(cc) PL Wilkinson 75  ML Horsfall 3/28 M Smith 2/23 J D'Angelo 2/31
def Floreat - Hellenic
82 M Smith 26  M Bell 4/11 A Mohan 2/5 DA Swan 2/13 DC Browne 2/22
Hamer Park (Oval 1) 
2 13 Oct 18 Mt Lawley-Inglewood
6/205(cc) DC Browne 52 R Gray 43 PL Wilkinson 25  S Saini 2/37
def Stirling Cricket Club (Inc.)
90  N Henderson 4/21 B Meredith 3/19
Hamer Park (Oval 1) 
3 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Mt Lawley-Inglewood
182 M Bell 74 DG Washbourne 39 DC Browne 29  AB Borrett 5/35 AW Wreford 2/24 A Edwards 2/39
def by Coolbinia-West Perth
9/206(dec) R Barndon 38 DF Morris 36 DA Johnson 33 A Lankester 31 C Stark 27  H Davidson 2/25 P Veitch 2/27 M Bell 2/35 N Henderson 2/57
Hamer Park (Oval 1) 
6 24 Nov 18 SKLP
7/122 L Halai 37  B Meredith 3/32 H Davidson 3/55
def Mt Lawley-Inglewood
9/119(cc) PL Wilkinson 34 M Bell 26  AH Mepani 4/17 M Halai 2/37
Maguire Park () 
8 15 Dec 18 Canning Vale
102 B McMeikan 27  A Mohan 4/16 CJ McCulloch 2/11 H Davidson 2/26
def by Mt Lawley-Inglewood
3/164(cc) DC Browne 50* M Bell 48* DG Washbourne 32  
Canning Vale Primary School  
9 22 Dec 18 Mt Lawley-Inglewood
79  B Crowder 2/11 C Adshead 2/12 MR Jones 2/13
def by Ferndale
1/80 AB Zanich 54*  
Hamer Park (Oval 1) 
10 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Mt Lawley-Inglewood
149 CJ McCulloch 30 DC Browne 28  K Gorasia 4/34 KL Senghani 3/47
def by SKLP
9/173 RN Patel 50* PI Patel 37 A Garg 35  A Mohan 3/38 M Bell 2/21 B Meredith 2/28
Hamer Park (Oval 1) 
11 26 Jan 19 Coolbinia-West Perth
143 DF Morris 38  N Henderson 2/10 DG Washbourne 2/19 CJ McCulloch 2/34 T Wildy 2/34
def by Mt Lawley-Inglewood
6/145 PL Wilkinson 80 V Wilson 30  AB Borrett 5/15
Yokine Reserve (Coolbinia Oval No. 2) 
12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Bayswater-Postels
253 J Ward-Armstrong 93 w mortin 58 J Rurawhe 27  N Henderson 3/45 B Meredith 2/71
def by Mt Lawley-Inglewood
315 PL Wilkinson 100 M Bell 84 DA Swan 81  J Ward-Armstrong 4/44 C Denham 3/52 DR Clark 2/57
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Synthetic) 
13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Stirling Cricket Club (Inc.)
116 D Voisey 31 M Procak 27 M Ridley 26  CJ McCulloch 5/27 N Henderson 3/24
def by Mt Lawley-Inglewood
267 M Bell 74 PL Wilkinson 46 RA Cicirello 43 DG Washbourne 35  S Saini 3/73 K Girdhar 3/78 P Madan 2/23
Yokine Reserve (Yokine East - South Oval) 
SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Ferndale
111 C Adshead 27  N Henderson 3/21 H Davidson 3/28 CJ McCulloch 2/21
def by Mt Lawley-Inglewood
4/120 PL Wilkinson 75* DG Washbourne 28  C Adshead 3/16
Ferndale Reserve (Ferndale 1) 
GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
SKLP
145 L Halai 33  N Henderson 5/28 CJ McCulloch 3/39
def Mt Lawley-Inglewood
75 DA Swan 30  
Maguire Park () 
14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Mt Lawley-Inglewood
2/61 V Wilson 36*  
drew Canning Vale
8/255(cc) B McMeikan 62 PG Holden 60 N Vidhate 38 D Chudasama 33*  N Henderson 6/73
Hamer Park (Oval 1) 
5 17 Nov 18 Mt Lawley-Inglewood
9/124(cc) M Bell 63*  J Rurawhe 3/16 J Ward-Armstrong 2/24
def Bayswater-Postels
100 J Ward-Armstrong 26  DG Washbourne 3/16 A Mohan 3/19 C Henderson 2/19
Hamer Park (Oval 1) 
7 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Floreat - Hellenic
172 M Broom 74  DC Browne 3/10 PL Wilkinson 3/27 N Henderson 2/40
def by Mt Lawley-Inglewood
187 PL Wilkinson 44 DA Swan 41 R Saunderson 28  ML Horsfall 3/48 A Ogden 3/48 M Smith 2/34
Forrest Park () 
4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Ferndale
181 MR Jones 43 B Crowder 32 J Everett 32  DA Swan 3/39 M Bell 2/24 H Davidson 2/24
and 2/58 J Everett 27 LD Fraser 25*  
def Mt Lawley-Inglewood
136 M Bell 61*  B Crowder 4/23 DC Inglis 2/11 MR Jones 2/18
Ferndale Reserve (Ferndale 1) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

MLICC Facebook