SPONSORSHIP ANNOUNCEMENT – ALL YOUR ELECTRICAL NEEDS

It is our great pleasure to confirm the re-signing of D&W Electrical - Greentech Bassendean as a sponsor for Season 2021/22 D&W Electrical is Read more

Sponsorship Announcement - BDO

Sponsorship Announcement We are delighted to welcome BDO Australia on board as a club sponsor for season 2021/22 BDO is a trusted adviser to clients seeking Read more

Sponsorship Announcement - Stay Healthy Kingsway

We are delighted to announce that Stay Healthy Kingsway is returning as major sponsor for season 2021/22. Stay Healthy Kingsway stocks the full range Read more

Sponsorship Announcement - Mirrabooka Mechanical & Tyres

We are delighted to announce the signing of our second major sponsor for Season 2021/22, Mirrabooka Mechanical & Tyres We'd like to thank Brayden Read more

Sponsorship Announcement - Bellerose Property Conveyancing

We are delighted to announce the signing of our first major sponsor for Season 2021/22, Bellerose Property Conveyancing! Whether it is purchasing your Read more

2020/21 Award Winners Announced

In what was a fantastic conclusion to a successful season, the Mt Lawley-Inglewood Cricket Club held their awards night at the Rosemount Hotel on the Read more

The Four Premiership Weekend

In what was the second best season in club history, the Mt Lawley-Inglewood Cricket Club took home four flags between 12pm Saturday and 5pm Sunday, the Read more

Mt Lawley-Inglewood Team of the Decade

The Mt Lawley-Inglewood Team of the Decade was announced on the 27th of February at the Rosemount Hotel. Chosen from an initial squad of 20 and with a Read more

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Patrick L Wilkinson111The Local Loan Company 1st Grade2
2 Mark Coso94The Local Loan Company 1st Grade1
3 Arman Dhillon835th Grade3
4 Henry Lawrence63Under 12 East6
5 Phillip Veitch633rd Grade3
6 Samuel Keys60Under 12 East2
7 Nicholas Henderson593rd Grade2
8 Eamonn A Smiley595th Grade2
9 Paul A Vincent58B Division One Day Grade8
10 Samuel Keys54Under 12 East7

Competition Info

Rep / Carnival Teams
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
PSCA:The Local Loan Company 1st Grade 4 20 Nov 21
27 Nov 21
Mt Lawley Inglewood Cricket Club
   def by  
Carlisle Cricket Club
PSCA:3rd Grade 4 20 Nov 21
27 Nov 21
Mt Lawley Inglewood Cricket Club
   def by  
Ascot Cricket Club
CJCA:Under 10 East (Sat) 7 27 Nov 21
Bedford
   def by  
Mt Lawley Inglewood Green
CJCA:Under 10 East (Sat) 7 27 Nov 21
Leederville Gold
   def  
Mt Lawley Inglwood White
PSGL:U18s - PSGL 7 27 Nov 21
Mt Lawley-Inglewood / Bassendean
   def by  
South Perth JCC
PSCA:B Division One Day Grade 7 20 Nov 21
Mt Lawley Inglewood Cricket Club
   def by  
Forrestfield Cricket Club
PSCA:B Division One Day Grade 8 27 Nov 21
Dianella Cricket Club
   def by  
Mt Lawley Inglewood Cricket Club
PSCA:5th Grade 4 20 Nov 21
27 Nov 21
Ferndale Cricket Club
   def by  
Mt Lawley Inglewood Cricket Club
CJCA:Under 11 East (Sat) 7 27 Nov 21
Mt Lawley Inglewood White
   def  
Beechboro
CJCA:Under 11 East (Sat) 7 27 Nov 21
Mt Lawley Inglewood Green
   def by  
Morley Bayswater
CJCA:Under 14 East 7 27 Nov 21
Mt Lawley Inglewood Green
   def  
Bedford
CJCA:Under 14 East 7 27 Nov 21
Mt Lawley Inglewood White
   def  
Leederville Black
CJCA:Under 12 East 7 27 Nov 21
Coolbinia
   def by  
Mt Lawley Inglwood White
CJCA:Under 12 East 7 27 Nov 21
Bassendean
   def by  
Mt Lawley Inglewood Green
PSCA:F Division One Day Grade 6 20 Nov 21
Mt Lawley Inglewood Cricket Club
   def by  
Pilbara Lions Cricket Club Inc.

Facebook